SUSSEX OPEN XIV: Inland Revenue Club, Worthing, West Sussex, Sunday, 3 June, 2007

      Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
      Pete Mansfield 7,390 Pete Mansfield Nigel Senior
      11:30   3,650 18,080
      table 7      
      Terry Girard (Gu) 3,860 3:30  
      Mick Pitt (Sur) 830 table 3  
      12:15      
      table 7   15,840  
      Nigel Senior 27,230 Nigel Senior 5:30
      Paul Barnett 17,810 Paul Barnett table 4
      10:45   8,750  
      table 8      
      Rick Cunningham 1,270 3:30  
      Brian Dawkins (Berks) 5,310 table 7  
      12:15      
      table 8   11,460 3,860
      Clive Thompson (Sur) 14,530 Clive Thompson (Sur) Clive Thompson (Sur)
      Geoff Pitt (Berks) 5,800 Steven Sheard (Oxon) Steven Sheard (Oxon)
      11:30   22,630 11,600
      table 4      
      Steven Sheard (Oxon) 15,540 3:30  
      Dave May (kent) 10,220 table 8  
      10:45      
      table 4   1,760  
      Steve Beach 9,760 Dave May (kent) 5:30
      Norman Wilkinson (Gu) W/O Norman Wilkinson table 5
      11:30   5,000  
      table 10      
      Luke Oliver (Gu)   1:45  
      Lee Radford (Hants) 2,580 table 7  
      10:45      
      table 10   8,510 5,050
      Bob Chapple (Gu) 7,140 Bob Chapple (Gu) Bob Chapple (Gu)
      Pete Phillips (Kent) 7,440 Pete Phillips (Kent) Pete Phillips (Kent)
      1:00   11,690 13,220
      table 10      
      Phil Collins (Oxon) 3,450 3:30  
      Charlie Cooper 14,070 table 9  
      10:00      
      table 4   3,000  
      Kevin Hall 3,210 Charlie Cooper 5:30
      Gill Barbet (J) 4,380 Jed Long table 6
      1:00   3,310  
      table 5      
      Jed Long 4,740 3:30  
      Mark Brewster (Kent) 22,980 table 10  
      1:00      
      table 7   15,140 14,530
      Ray Sturgess (Oxon) 2,410 Mark Brewster (Kent) Mark Brewster (Kent)
      Michelle Baden 2,170 Barry Radford (Hants) Barry Radford (Hants)
      1:00   7,020 9,930
      table 6      
      Barry Radford (Hants) 15,250 4:45  
      Martin Elsworth 6,080 table 9  
      1:00      
      table 8   6,500  
      Neil Higgins 11,970 Neil Higgins 5:30
      Martin Smith 4,430 Mal Spier table 7
      1:00   3,300  
      table 9      
      Mal Spier 14,010 4:45  
      Paul Wood (Oxon) 6,160 table 4  
      1:00      
Time &     table 3   12,830 7,710
Table Round 1 Doug Dawson 5,020 Paul Wood (Oxon) Paul Wood (Oxon)
10:00 Karl Ogier 2,370 Nick Brown 3,150 Ian Lelliott Ian Lelliott
table 1 Nick Brown 4,570 1:00   14,110 13,600
11:30 Paul Sainsbury (Berks) 4,950 table 2      
table 1 Ian Lelliott 19,220 Ian Lelliott 18,490 4:45  
11:30 Mark Trafford (Oxon) 12,400 Mark Trafford (Oxon) 10,380 table 3  
table 2 Katie Corbould 1,690 1:00      
10:45 Iain Thomas   table 1   6,210  
table 2 Daniel Woolvin (Hants) W/O Daniel Woolvin (Hants) 3,140 Mark Trafford (Oxon) 5:30
10:45 Rick Dewdney W/O Rick Dewdney 14,280 Rick Dewdney table 8
table 3 Chris Saville (Kent)   1:45   6,470  
10:00 Tom Oliver (Gu) 5,130 table 4      
table 3 Terry Kenny (Gu) 6,120 Terry Kenny (Gu) 5,660 4:45  
12:15 Josie Pitt (Sur) 2,150 Keith Sheard (Oxon) 8,750 table 1  
table 4 Keith Sheard (Oxon) 8,940 3:30      
1:00 Kevin Tunstall 27,070 table 2   17,030 17,100
table 4 Dave Tooke (Oxon) 1,120 Kevin Tunstall 18,920 Kevin Tunstall Kevin Tunstall
12:15 Jane Wood (Oxon) 4,390 Dave Jones 3,960 Chris Cox Alan Chaloner (Hants)
table 5 Dave Jones 7,700 1:45   420 11,930
10:45 Chris Cox 7,880 table 6      
table 5 Dave Tallack (Hants) 2,040 Chris Cox 4,460 4:45  
10:00 Lorraine Hall 7,260 Lorraine Hall 3,290 table 2  
table 6 Matt Ogier (Gu) 5,790 1:45      
10:45 Alan Chaloner (Hants) 11,830 table 5   12,380  
table 6 Brian Daniels (Hants) 6,160 Alan Chaloner (Hants) 8,790 Alan Chaloner (Hants) 5:30
10:45 Richard Wooton 20,060 Richard Wooton 6,870 Tony Jenner table 1
table 7 Richard Corbould (Kents) 2,790 1:45   4,790  
10:00 Tony Jenner 10,440 table 8      
table 7 Harry Barbet (J) 7,570 Tony Jenner 16,430 4:45  
10:00 Gareth Lloyd 15,070 Gareth Lloyd 14,990 table 5  
table 8 John Edmonds 450 3:30      
11:30 Leon Beer (Oxon) 17,940 table 4   20,740 13,630
table 8 Pauline Withey (Oxon) 5,830 Leon Beer (Oxon) 7,740 Gareth Lloyd Gareth Lloyd
11:30 Gerry Fitzjohn (Kent) 9,800 Gerry Fitzjohn (Kent) 5,100 Dave Anscombe Mark James
table 9 Ian Moss (Oxon) 5,490 1:45   1,050 11,930
10:45 Bob le Moignan (Gu) 4,190 table 10      
table 9 Dave Anscombe 8,410 Dave Anscombe 8,380 4:45  
12:15 Mike Jones (Oxon) 5,870 Peter Farrelly (Oxon) 10,270 table 6  
table 10 Peter Farrelly (Oxon) 10,980 1:45      
10:00 Marina James 2,240 table 9   23,100  
table 10 Mark James 3,970 Mark James 10,560 Mark James 5:30
10:45 Dave Hampton 4,020 Jim Millward 13,360 Jim Millward table 2
table 1 Jim Millward 15,640 1:45   12,510  
12:15 Neale Chamberlain (Kent) 11,070 table 3      
table 1 Bill Kerr 8,740 Neale Chamberlain (Kent) 2,270 4:45  
11:30 Dick Dewdney 7,460 Dick Dewdney 9,940 table 7  
table 3 Dennis Atkins (Oxon) 3,720 3:30      
12:15 Marc Chipman 9,010 table 1   8,290 6,050
table 3 Pete Sainsbury (Kent) 4,620 Marc Chipman 5,020 Dick Dewdney Jim Millward
12:15 Tony Brown (Kent) 3,650 Tony Woolvin (Hants) 7,660 Chris Tupper Tony Webster (Hants)
table 2 Tony Woolvin (Hants) 13,910 1:45   6,240 7,880
10:00 Chris Tupper 7,750 table 1      
table 2 Andrew Rundle (Gu) 4,710 Chris Tupper 13,650 4:45  
10:00 Steve Mariner 16,100 Steve Mariner 7,730 table 8  
table 9 Tony Lewis 13,410 1:45      
12:15 Vinny Mitchell (Kent) 4,940 table 2   19,020  
table 9 Tony Webster (Hants) 7,170 Tony Webster (Hants) 11,030 Tony Webster (Hants) 5:30
10:00 Chris Reeves 16,730 Chris Reeves 23,100 Chris Reeves table 3
table 5 Jean Over 7,550 3:30   10,780  
11:30 Dave France 23,060 table 6      
table 5 Sue Atkins 2,680 Dave France 5,390 4:45  
11:30 Alan Messer 3,030 Mark Turner 13,760 table 10  
table 6 Mark Turner (Oxon) 20,490 3:30      
12:15 Cliff Slade (Bu) 9,610 table 5   12,630 5,850
table 6 Gina Sherratt 6,640 Cliff Slade (Bu) 4,570 Mark Turner Mark Turner
     
Q - Finals Semi Finals FINAL
7:00 N Senior 5,250 S Sheard 3,760 M Brewster
table 6 S Sheard 15,260 7:45   20
7:00 M Brewster 15,740 T3    
table 1 B Radford 7,290 M Brewster 10,690  
7:00 K Tunstall 24,530 K Tunstall 16,670 T1
table 9 G Lloyd 7,840 7:45    
7:00 M James 470 T5   17760
table 4 T Webster 10,430 T Webster 7,600 K Tunstall
     
Best breaks
17,610 K Tunstall (T9) 5,050 J.Over (T5)
17,100 K.Tunstall (T8) 3,090 P.Withey (T8)
16,730 C.Reeves (T5) 2,320 Lorraine Hall (T6)
15,560 C.Reeves (T6)    
15,440 S.Mariner (T9)    
13,310 T.Lewis (T9)    
12,960 K.Tunstall (T2)    
12,820 S.Sheard (T4)    
10,810 M.Turner (T6)    
10,440 S.Sheard (T8)    
10,250 I.Lelliott (T1)    
     
 
PLATE  Round 2 Round 3
    Terry Girard (Gu) 5,680 Terry Girard (Gu)
      3:00   2,530
      table 8    
      Mick Pitt (Sur) 830  
      Rick Cunningham 5,460 table 10
      3:00    
      table 7   950
      Brian Dawkins (Berks) 5,300 Rick Cunningham
      Geoff Pitt (Berks) 3,800 Geoff Pitt (Berks)
      3:00   3,820
      table 10    
      Steve Beach 2,100  
      Norman Wilkinson 1,250 table 8
      3:00    
      table 4   4,500
      Lee Radford (Hants) 4,460 Lee Radford (Hants)
      Phil Collins (Oxon)   Kevin Hall
      4:15   5,640
      table 5    
      Kevin Hall w/o  
      Gill Barbet (J) 0 table 9
      4:15    
      table 10   7,270
      Ray Sturgess (Oxon) 8,590 Ray Sturgess (Oxon)
      Michelle Baden 3,230 Michelle Baden
      4:15   520
      table 4    
      Martin Elsworth 3,170  
      Martin Smith 5,710 table 7
      4:15    
      table 8   11,180
  Round 1   Doug Dawson 1,570 Martin Smith
2:30 Karl Ogier 1,620 Paul Sainsbury (Berks) 11,450 Paul Sainsbury (Berks)
table 2 Paul Sainsbury (Berks) 3,420 4:15   8,860
2:30 Katie Corbould 1,840 table 3    
table 1 Daniel Woolvin 1,140 Katie Corbould 510  
2:30 Bye   Tom Oliver (Gu) 2,130 table 5
table 4 Tom Oliver (Gu) w/o 4:15    
2:30 Josie Pitt (Sur) w/o table 2   1,780
table 3 Bye   Josie Pitt (Sur) 2,890 Josie Pitt (Sur)
2:30 Jane Wood (Oxon) 2,430 Dave Tallack (Hants) 0 Matt Ogier (Gu)
table 6 Dave Tallack (Hants) 3,900 4:15   3,490
2:30 Matt Ogier (Gu) 3,680 table 7    
table 5 Brian Daniels (Hants) 3,540 Matt Ogier (Gu) 3,120  
2:30 Richard Corbould (Kents) 1,820 Harry Barbet (J) 8,000 table 4
table 8 Harry Barbet (J) 6,780 4:15    
2:30 John Edmonds 1,250 table 6   7,190
table 7 Pauline Withey (Oxon) 3,340 Pauline Withey (Oxon) 1,620 Harry Barbet (J)
2:30 Ian Moss (Oxon) 2,560 Ian Moss (Oxon) 3,970 Mike Jones (Oxon)
table 10 Bob le Moignan (Gu) 840 4:15   2,500
2:30 Mike Jones (Oxon) 4,660 table 1    
table 9 Marina James 1,010 Mike Jones (Oxon) 6,770  
3:00 Bye   Bill Kerr 280 table 2
table 3 Bill Kerr w/o 4:15    
3:00 Bye   table 9   8,080
table 1 Pete Sainsbury (Kent) w/o Pete Sainsbury (Kent) 8,860 Pete Sainsbury (Kent)
3:00 Tony Brown (Kent) 2,490 Andrew Rundle (Gu) 1,540 Tony Lewis
table 9 Andrew Rundle (Gu) 3,910 5:30   2,170
3:00 Tony Lewis 5,950 table 10    
table 2 Vinny Mitchell (Kent) 4,550 Tony Lewis 2,540  
3:00 Jean Over w/o Jean Over 3,340 table 1
table 6 Bye   5:30    
3:00 Alan Messer 8,160 table 9   10,270
table 5 Gina Sherratt 2,070 Alan Messer 6,280 Alan Messer
PLATE
Q - Finals Semi Finals FINAL
7:00 T Girrard 3,410 L Radford 2,810 R Sturgess
table 5 L Radford 7,000 7:45   14,840
7:00 R Sturgess 19,150 T1    
table 2 M Smith 1,630 R Sturgess 16,460  
7:00 P Sainsbury 14,760 Pa Sainsbury 8,570 T4
table 10 H Barbett 3,860 7:45    
7:00 Pe Sainsbury 10,870 T6   460
table 3 A Messer 6,130 Pe Sainsbury 14,860 Pe Sainsbury