Division 3 Inter League Averages 1999 & 2004-2014 (11 seasons)              
                         
Pos Player Team  Pld  Won  Brks % Won  Score  Aver  10Ks  15Ks 20Ks Total
                         
1 Paul Jobbins Mid Sx B 68 46 56 67.6% 342,670 5,039 4 0 0 4
2 Mick Pope Btn C 59 44 27 74.6% 254,950 4,321 1 0 0 1
3 Steve Hurley Btn C 56 42 40 75.0% 271,080 4,841 1 0 0 1
4 Darrell Skinner Mid Sx B 67 40 54 59.7% 233,000 3,478 0 0 0 0
5 Chip Sawyer Bill 46 36 40 78.3% 232,800 5,061 3 0 0 3
6 Trevor Rees Mid Sx B 55 34 25 61.8% 250,370 4,552 1 0 0 1
7 Paul Phillips Bill 47 33 37 70.2% 196,240 4,175 0 0 0 0
8 Mick Johnson Bill 71 33 6 46.5% 198,850 2,801 0 0 0 0
9 Brian Muggeridge Btn C 51 32 32 62.7% 215,490 4,225 0 0 0 0
10 Steve Eely Bill 61 31 29 50.8% 200,620 3,289 0 0 0 0
11 Tony Temple Bill 37 27 32 73.0% 150,820 4,076 0 0 0 0
12 Ding Johnson Bill 72 26 14 36.1% 170,600 2,369 0 0 0 0
13 Mark Fraser Red B 36 25 27 69.4% 200,690 5,575 5 0 0 5
14 Graham Sparksman Mid Sx A/B 34 24 27 70.6% 128,600 3,782 0 0 0 0
15 Richard Plaw Red B/C 33 23 21 69.7% 146,830 4,449 4 0 0 4
16 Steve Holden Bill 57 23 40 40.4% 137,680 2,415 0 0 0 0
17 Graham Daniels Mid Sx A 26 22 23 84.6% 164,330 6,320 2 0 0 2
18 Martin Cole West Sx 27 21 25 77.8% 127,820 4,734 2 0 0 2
19 Colin Southouse East 23 20 6 87.0% 130,010 5,653 1 0 0 1
20 Ric Bithell Lewes 33 20 19 60.6% 121,650 3,686 0 0 0 0
21 Ros Appleby Mid Sx B 55 20 15 36.4% 122,050 2,219 0 0 0 0
22 Graham Holman Red B/C 31 19 15 61.3% 117,330 3,785 0 0 0 0
23 Dave Knight Lewes 35 19 20 54.3% 120,800 3,451 0 0 0 0
24 Kevin Stoner Lewes 35 19 10 54.3% 106,730 3,049 0 0 0 0
25 Peter Edwards Mid Sx A 30 19 13 63.3% 89,200 2,973 0 0 0 0
26 Kevin Hall Mid Sx A 34 18 21 52.9% 125,710 3,697 0 0 0 0
27 Jan Bithell Lewes 33 18 25 54.5% 120,910 3,664 0 0 0 0
28 Richard Spurrier Mid Sx B 36 18 17 50.0% 125,190 3,478 1 0 0 1
29 Keith Newman Bill 35 18 9 51.4% 91,100 2,603 0 0 0 0
30 Gary Mechan Btn C 31 17 24 54.8% 113,500 3,661 0 0 0 0
31 Sue Oakley Red B 26 17 25 65.4% 87,930 3,382 0 0 0 0
32 Sheena Wood Btn C 59 17 17 28.8% 119,200 2,020 0 0 0 0
33 Paul Moyes-Robb Mid Sx B 32 16 17 50.0% 105,770 3,305 0 0 0 0
34 Ian Giffen Mid Sx B 58 16 20 27.6% 126,520 2,181 0 0 0 0
35 Sheila King Red B 29 14 26 48.3% 103,610 3,573 0 0 0 0
36 Bob Thomas Wor D/C 31 14 12 45.2% 106,130 3,424 0 0 0 0
37 Bob Mechan Btn C 31 14 20 45.2% 92,870 2,996 0 0 0 0
38 Tim Cole West Sx 25 14 13 56.0% 73,220 2,929 0 0 0 0
39 Simon Mills Litt/West Sx 32 14 14 43.8% 92,680 2,896 0 0 0 0
40 Keith Wilkinson Red B/C 29 13 14 44.8% 133,060 4,588 3 0 0 3
41 Matthew Knight Btn C 19 13 11 68.4% 85,430 4,496 1 0 0 1
42 Darren Newnham Lewes 21 13 16 61.9% 85,550 4,074 1 0 0 1
43 Mark Senior Wor D 17 13 16 76.5% 63,830 3,755 0 0 0 0
44 Martin Greenway Red B/C 28 13 18 46.4% 95,850 3,423 0 0 0 0
45 Lorraine Hall Mid Sx 31 13 7 41.9% 86,800 2,800 0 0 0 0
46 Richard Todd Lewes 35 13 8 37.1% 88,300 2,523 0 0 0 0
47 Peter Nicholls Red B 14 12 9 85.7% 75,220 5,373 1 0 0 1
48 Tony Burgess Wor D 16 12 16 75.0% 77,160 4,823 0 0 0 0
49 Frank Doyle Red B 28 12 10 42.9% 78,770 2,813 0 0 0 0
50 Declan Dynes West Sx 15 11 10 73.3% 65,880 4,392 0 0 0 0
51 Chris Turner East 16 11 10 68.8% 69,590 4,349 1 0 0 1
52 Pete Hall Mid Sx A 30 11 10 36.7% 84,370 2,812 0 0 0 0
53 Jim Greensted Red C 14 10 8 71.4% 63,950 4,568 1 0 0 1
54 James Bicknell West Sx 15 10 1 66.7% 54,330 3,622 0 0 0 0
55 Chase Newman Lewes 27 10 14 37.0% 74,610 2,763 0 0 0 0
56 Nigel Pead East 12 9 8 75.0% 61,900 5,158 0 0 0 0
57 Chris Elliott Btn C 14 9 7 64.3% 69,500 4,964 1 0 0 1
58 Andy Farmer-Wright Mid Sx 15 9 2 60.0% 45,560 3,037 0 0 0 0
59 Geoff Fairs Mid Sx B 23 9 9 39.1% 63,190 2,747 0 0 0 0
60 Doug Phillips T Wells 8 8 8 100.0% 65,780 8,223 2 0 0 2
61 Bernie Lawrence Mid Sx B 15 8 7 53.3% 69,570 4,638 0 0 0 0
62 Rick Padfield Bill 12 8 11 66.7% 49,230 4,103 0 0 0 0
63 Dave Todd Lewes 10 8 9 80.0% 40,210 4,021 0 0 0 0
64 Dave Jones Red B/C 11 8 6 72.7% 42,090 3,826 0 0 0 0
65 Mark Davies Bill 16 8 12 50.0% 44,090 2,756 0 0 0 0
66 Richard Jeffrey Mid A / Lew 21 8 13 38.1% 56,100 2,671 0 0 0 0
67 Lee Calcott East 15 8 7 53.3% 37,230 2,482 0 0 0 0
68 Dave Anscombe Wor D 25 8 11 32.0% 57,600 2,304 0 0 0 0
69 John Lear Mid Sx A/B 24 8 11 33.3% 53,720 2,238 0 0 0 0
70 Greg Dennis T Wells 7 7 4 100.0% 53,290 7,613 2 0 0 2
71 Pete Sainsbury T Wells 9 7 1 77.8% 64,100 7,122 2 0 0 2
72 Bryan Stevens T Wells 9 7 7 77.8% 61,930 6,881 1 0 0 1
73 Dave Ingram Mid Sx B 9 7 6 77.8% 60,110 6,679 2 0 0 2
74 Roy Harmer Hast 9 7 7 77.8% 50,730 5,637 1 0 0 1
75 Dave White Hast 10 7 9 70.0% 56,140 5,614 1 0 0 1
76 Gary Evans West Sx 8 7 6 87.5% 42,130 5,266 0 0 0 0
77 Alison Norman Red B 9 7 8 77.8% 45,240 5,027 0 0 0 0
78 Phil Osborne Hast 10 7 2 70.0% 46,960 4,696 0 0 0 0
79 Genette Nichols Red B 17 7 9 41.2% 62,550 3,679 1 0 0 1
80 Adam Squires Wor D 9 7 8 77.8% 31,340 3,482 0 0 0 0
81 Roy Jenkins East 14 7 11 50.0% 46,370 3,312 0 0 0 0
82 Chris Cox Wor D 15 7 9 46.7% 49,010 3,267 1 0 0 1
83 Alan Downs Mid Sx B 13 7 4 53.8% 40,800 3,138 0 0 0 0
84 Roy Wells Mid Sx A/B 13 7 3 53.8% 36,100 2,777 0 0 0 0
85 Colleen Park Lewes 16 7 6 43.8% 39,620 2,476 0 0 0 0
86 Trevor Fitzwilliam West Sx 25 7 0 28.0% 51,890 2,076 0 0 0 0
87 Trevor Tucker West Sx 17 7 13 41.2% 33,270 1,957 0 0 0 0
88 Shauna Nichols  Red B 27 7 8 25.9% 47,960 1,776 0 0 0 0
89 Tony Cross Red C 7 6 4 85.7% 50,010 7,144 2 0 0 2
90 Mike Daw Hast 10 6 9 60.0% 45,050 4,505 0 0 0 0
91 Dave Smith East 8 6 6 75.0% 35,810 4,476 0 0 0 0
92 Kevin Charlton West Sx 10 6 4 60.0% 44,170 4,417 0 0 0 0
93 Paul Reece Red B / C 10 6 4 60.0% 43,010 4,301 0 0 0 0
94 Paul Kelly Wor D 9 6 5 66.7% 30,330 3,370 0 0 0 0
95 Stewart Chant East 21 6 8 28.6% 53,100 2,529 0 0 0 0
96 Barry Dumbrill Bill 17 6 10 35.3% 40,650 2,391 0 0 0 0
97 Dave Jones Wor C 12 6 3 50.0% 25,200 2,100 0 0 0 0
98 Caroline Jones Red B 26 6 7 23.1% 46,910 1,804 0 0 0 0
99 Clive Thompson Mid Sx B 8 5 3 62.5% 48,690 6,086 2 0 0 2
100 Mert Adatepe Btn C 8 5 5 62.5% 45,690 5,711 0 0 0 0
101 Adam Bateup Mid Sx B 8 5 2 62.5% 43,340 5,418 1 0 0 1
102 Martin Russell T Wells 7 5 2 71.4% 35,570 5,081 1 0 0 1
103 Neale Chamberlain T Wells 6 5 4 83.3% 29,960 4,993 1 0 0 1
104 Vinnie Mitchell T Wells 9 5 4 55.6% 42,440 4,716 0 0 0 0
105 Kim Wood Bill 6 5 4 83.3% 27,570 4,595 0 0 0 0
106 Mal Spier Wor D 8 5 8 62.5% 32,740 4,093 0 0 0 0
107 Pete Brown Wor C 8 5 4 62.5% 29,810 3,726 0 0 0 0
108 Peter Payne East 8 5 5 62.5% 28,330 3,541 0 0 0 0
109 Sandy Harmer Hast 9 5 5 55.6% 27,870 3,097 0 0 0 0
110 Steve Burns Btn C 12 5 5 41.7% 36,980 3,082 0 0 0 0
111 Pete Hickman Wor D/C 10 5 6 50.0% 29,050 2,905 0 0 0 0
112 Ron Sheridan Mid-Sx B 12 5 7 41.7% 33,000 2,750 0 0 0 0
113 James Whittle Wor D/C 12 5 6 41.7% 31,960 2,663 0 0 0 0
114 Ian Wright T Wells 4 4 0 100.0% 29,630 7,408 0 0 0 0
115 Brian Bartram Wor C 5 4 4 80.0% 34,880 6,976 1 0 0 1
116 Steve Hawkes Little 5 4 4 80.0% 24,940 4,988 0 0 0 0
117 Rob Hall Mid Sx B 8 4 5 50.0% 39,310 4,914 0 0 0 0
118 Dave Warren T Wells 7 4 3 57.1% 26,380 3,769 0 0 0 0
119 Bob Osborne Hast 6 4 0 66.7% 22,330 3,722 0 0 0 0
120 Colin Green Wor C 8 4 5 50.0% 29,340 3,668 0 0 0 0
121 Eric Butler Wor C 5 4 4 80.0% 15,960 3,192 0 0 0 0
122 Chris Hagger East 7 4 4 57.1% 22,240 3,177 0 0 0 0
123 John Robertson Btn E/Wor D 10 4 4 40.0% 29,620 2,962 0 0 0 0
124 Mick Reilly East 5 4 2 80.0% 12,770 2,554 0 0 0 0
125 Steve Beach Little 6 4 6 66.7% 14,030 2,338 0 0 0 0
126 Lorenzo Hickman Wor D 10 4 8 40.0% 20,300 2,030 0 0 0 0
127 Karen Bacchus Red B 28 4 14 14.3% 52,690 1,882 0 0 0 0
128 Helen Brewster Wor D 8 4 0 50.0% 14,800 1,850 0 0 0 0
129 Colin Tucker Little 5 3 2 60.0% 27,840 5,568 0 0 0 0
130 Simon Christian Btn E 5 3 4 60.0% 21,570 4,314 0 0 0 0
131 Steve Aylmore Wor C 4 3 2 75.0% 15,490 3,873 0 0 0 0
132 Chris Lucas Wor C 3 3 2 100.0% 11,350 3,783 0 0 0 0
133 Martin Crowhurst East 7 3 3 42.9% 24,720 3,531 0 0 0 0
134 Steve Thorpe Btn C 4 3 2 75.0% 12,610 3,153 0 0 0 0
135 Phil Raey Btn C 6 3 4 50.0% 16,250 2,708 0 0 0 0
136 Gary Iles Wor D 8 3 4 37.5% 21,600 2,700 0 0 0 0
137 Chris Haynes East 7 3 3 42.9% 18,850 2,693 0 0 0 0
138 Chris Pemberton Btn C 6 3 2 50.0% 15,440 2,573 0 0 0 0
139 Peter Hartley Bill 8 3 7 37.5% 19,120 2,390 0 0 0 0
140 Chris Kirkham Mid Sx B 6 3 0 50.0% 14,280 2,380 0 0 0 0
141 Arthur Brewster Wor C 5 3 2 60.0% 11,870 2,374 0 0 0 0
142 Mick Kirwan Mid-Sx B 7 3 4 42.9% 15,790 2,256 0 0 0 0
143 Sharron Balcombe Red B/C 11 3 4 27.3% 20,890 1,899 0 0 0 0
144 Baz Symonds Red B 28 3 11 10.7% 52,670 1,881 0 0 0 0
145 James Osborne Wor D 9 3 2 33.3% 16,560 1,840 0 0 0 0
146 Dave Collins Wor D 9 3 3 33.3% 15,810 1,757 0 0 0 0
147 Rob Driver Wor D 10 3 2 30.0% 16,210 1,621 0 0 0 0
148 Dominic Ward Wor D 13 3 2 23.1% 17,820 1,371 0 0 0 0
149 Steve King Mid-Sx B 3 2 2 66.7% 19,400 6,467 0 0 0 0
150 Tim Covey Bill 3 2 2 66.7% 16,170 5,390 1 0 0 1
151 Anita Blackman Red B 3 2 3 66.7% 15,250 5,083 0 0 0 0
152 Paul Peters Little 5 2 0 40.0% 19,780 3,956 0 0 0 0
153 Barry Squires Wor D 3 2 3 66.7% 11,490 3,830 0 0 0 0
154 Ken Wilkinson Red C 6 2 0 33.3% 20,980 3,497 0 0 0 0
155 Ivan Wheal West Sx 2 2 1 100.0% 6,560 3,280 0 0 0 0
156 Dave Hampton Little 3 2 1 66.7% 9,560 3,187 0 0 0 0
157 Merv Short Little 2 2 1 100.0% 6,160 3,080 0 0 0 0
158 Gina Sherratt Btn/Wor C 3 2 2 66.7% 8,960 2,987 0 0 0 0
159 Ross Petiford Btn C 7 2 3 28.6% 20,350 2,907 0 0 0 0
160 Chris Paul Little 5 2 1 40.0% 13,100 2,620 0 0 0 0
161 Steve Hadfield Wor C/D 7 2 3 28.6% 17,830 2,547 0 0 0 0
162 Denis Cole Hast 9 2 1 22.2% 22,520 2,502 0 0 0 0
163 Geoff Allibone Wor D 5 2 1 40.0% 12,220 2,444 0 0 0 0
164 Don Wolvey T Wells 3 2 2 66.7% 7,130 2,377 0 0 0 0
165 Wayne Pryor Btn C 4 2 3 50.0% 8,110 2,028 0 0 0 0
166 Neville Blackman Red B 3 2 1 66.7% 5,990 1,997 0 0 0 0
167 Danny Driscoll Wor D 5 2 5 40.0% 8,980 1,796 0 0 0 0
168 Dave Robins Btn C 8 2 3 25.0% 13,500 1,688 0 0 0 0
169 Linda Tidy Red B 18 2 7 11.1% 29,240 1,624 0 0 0 0
170 Dave Nicholls Btn E 6 2 1 33.3% 7,530 1,255 0 0 0 0
171 Kim Hurley Btn C 15 2 3 13.3% 17,300 1,153 0 0 0 0
172 Ron Brewer Wor C 1 1 1 100.0% 9,440 9,440 0 0 0 0
173 Keith Potter Mid Sx B 1 1 1 100.0% 4,340 4,340 0 0 0 0
174 Ian Greensted