Division 2 Averages (End of Season)                      
                               
Pos Player Team Played Won Lost Breaks Total Aver High 5k+ 10k+ 15k+ 20k+ Sx RP  
                               
1 Henry Brooks Mid-Sx A 9 9 0 9 87,310 9,701 15,700 3 4 1 0 28.9  
2 Rob Hall Mid-Sx A 10 9 1 5 55,380 5,538 8,260 7 0 0 0 30.4  
3 Adam Bateup Mid-Sx A 9 8 1 9 64,330 7,148 12,250 4 2 0 0 25.2  
4 Alan Messer Little 10 8 2 5 61,320 6,132 14,060 2 2 0 0 26.6  
5 Alan Brackenridge Btn B 9 7 2 7 61,750 6,861 14,840 4 2 0 0 22.7  
6 Dave Hampton Little 9 7 2 0 53,410 5,934 10,030 4 1 0 0 25.5  
7 Rick Cunningham Wor C 10 7 3 10 58,940 5,894 13,150 4 1 0 0 21.8  
8 Steve Aylmore Wor C 9 7 2 8 36,640 4,071 5,630 4 0 0 0 21.9  
9 Steve Holden Bill 10 7 3 10 37,440 3,744 6,560 2 0 0 0 21.2  
10 Bella Stoner Btn B 9 6 3 7 61,000 6,778 11,590 4 2 0 0 19.5  
11 Terry Molloy Btn B 10 6 4 4 65,540 6,554 13,520 2 3 0 0 20.8  
12 Andy Farmer-Wright Mid-Sx A 10 6 4 0 44,020 4,402 6,080 4 0 0 0 21.4  
13 Peter Edwards Mid-Sx A 10 6 4 2 43,050 4,305 7,030 4 0 0 0 20.9  
14 Dave Simmonds Little 10 6 4 9 42,660 4,266 6,780 3 0 0 0 18.9  
15 Martin Crowhurst East 9 6 3 6 35,780 3,976 7,630 3 0 0 0 18.8  
16 Chip Sawyer Bill 8 5 3 8 42,270 5,284 10,610 4 1 0 0 15.6  
17 Tony Jenner Wor C 9 5 4 3 45,110 5,012 13,130 3 1 0 0 16.8  
18 Lorraine Hall Mid-Sx A 9 5 4 1 39,470 4,386 7,100 5 0 0 0 17.5  
19 Lee Calcott East 9 5 4 5 34,720 3,858 6,190 3 0 0 0 16.3  
20 Tony Temple Bill 9 5 4 6 34,060 3,784 6,680 3 0 0 0 16.8  
21 Jean Brackenridge Btn B 10 5 5 7 37,570 3,757 10,830 2 1 0 0 15.5  
22 Paul Clifford Little 9 5 4 7 33,800 3,756 6,560 2 0 0 0 15.2  
23 Colin Southouse East 10 4 6 4 53,680 5,368 11,110 3 1 0 0 13.8  
24 Nigel Pead East 9 4 5 4 41,010 4,557 8,830 4 0 0 0 13.6  
25 Derek Taylor Mid-Sx A 8 4 4 6 35,370 4,421 11,880 3 1 0 0 13.1  
26 Steve Beach Little 10 4 6 9 43,680 4,368 7,950 4 0 0 0 12.9  
27 Steve Eely Bill 9 4 5 4 31,140 3,460 8,340 3 0 0 0 13.0  
28 Roy Jenkins East 9 4 5 5 27,380 3,042 6,090 2 0 0 0 12.2  
29 Paul Olver Little 7 4 3 2 16,520 2,360 6,250 1 0 0 0 13.1  
30 Mick Hall Btn B 3 3 0 3 18,050 6,017 8,200 2 0 0 0 9.3  
31 Marcus Chipman Btn B 9 3 6 3 39,480 4,387 13,680 2 1 0 0 10.7  
32 Chris Turner East 6 3 3 3 24,170 4,028 8,450 2 0 0 0 9.3  
33 Dave Jones Wor C 9 3 6 4 27,390 3,043 8,200 1 0 0 0 9.2  
34 Gina Sherratt Wor C 10 3 7 6 29,530 2,953 5,760 3 0 0 0 9.3  
35 Colin Green Wor C 8 3 5 2 22,040 2,755 5,120 1 0 0 0 9.6  
36 Peter Payne East 7 3 4 3 18,930 2,704 4,130 0 0 0 0 9.5  
37 Mick Johnson Bill 10 3 7 1 25,770 2,577 6,520 1 0 0 0 10.1  
38 Jason Clough Little 8 3 5 1 16,440 2,055 5,750 1 0 0 0 10.6  
39 Gary Sweeney East 5 2 3 4 17,740 3,548 7,880 2 0 0 0 6.2  
40 Graham Sparksman Mid-Sx A 3 2 1 2 10,090 3,363 5,640 1 0 0 0 6.1  
41 Doug Dawson Btn B 9 2 7 2 28,180 3,131 8,970 1 0 0 0 6.7  
42 Edge Butler Wor C 10 2 8 1 22,070 2,207 5,680 1 0 0 0 6.6  
43 Eric Hampton Little 1 1 0 0 5,840 5,840 5,840 1 0 0 0 3.6  
44 Terry Coghlan Btn B 1 1 0 1 5,710 5,710 5,710 1 0 0 0 3.1  
45 Tom Darkins Bill 3 1 2 3 10,440 3,480 4,350 0 0 0 0 3.0  
46 Charlie Cooper Wor C 4 1 3 0 12,470 3,118 4,980 0 0 0 0 3.6  
47 Dave Smith East 3 1 2 1 6,140 2,047 3,250 0 0 0 0 3.0  
48 Ding Johnson Bill 10 1 9 2 14,600 1,460 4,250 0 0 0 0 3.0  
49 Simon Chant Little 4 0 4 2 12,020 3,005 5,150 1 0 0 0 0.1  
50 Sandra Race Btn B 10 0 10 1 21,990 2,199 3,210 0 0 0 0 0.0  
51 Stuart Chant East 2 0 2 0 4,270 2,135 2,740 0 0 0 0 0.0  
52 Adam Squires Wor C 1 0 1 1 1,900 1,900 1,900 0 0 0 0 0.0  
53 Steve Hawkes Little 1 0 1 0 1,630 1,630 1,630 0 0 0 0 0.0  
54 Rob Jordan East 1 0 1 0 1,420 1,420 1,420 0 0 0 0 0.0  
55 Bill Harrison Little 1 0 1 0 1,370 1,370 1,370 0 0 0 0 0.0  
56 Keith Newman Bill 7 0 7 1 8,110 1,159 2,390 0 0 0 0 0.0  
57 Alan Maybee Bill 1 0 1 0 690 690 690 0 0 0 0 0.0  
58 Jenny Edwards Mid-Sx A 1 0 1 0 430 430 430 0 0 0 0 0.0  
59 Roz Holden Bill 2 0 2 0 720 360 410 0 0 0 0 0.0