Division 2 Averages (Final 2008 / 09 Season)                
                           
Pos Player Team Played Won Lost Breaks Total Aver High 5k+ 10k+ 15k+ 20k+ Sx RP  
                               
1 Henry Brooks Mid-Sx A 9 8 1 9 70,840 7,871 17,490 4 2 1 0 25.5  
2 Peter Gibbs Hor 9 8 1 6 64,320 7,147 12,820 5 1 0 0 26.0  
3 Jean Brackenridge Btn B 10 7 3 9 65,930 6,593 13,270 7 1 0 0 22.7  
4 Dave Hampton Little 10 7 3 1 51,460 5,146 11,460 4 1 0 0 25.0  
5 Dave Ingram Mid-Sx A 10 7 3 7 50,830 5,083 9,460 5 0 0 0 22.2  
6 Dick Cable Hor 10 7 3 1 48,800 4,880 8,530 5 0 0 0 25.3  
7 Simon Mills Little 9 7 2 8 40,470 4,497 7,300 4 0 0 0 21.4  
8 Paul Olver Little 9 7 2 5 37,710 4,190 6,930 3 0 0 0 22.9  
9 Rick Cunningham Wor C 10 7 3 9 40,710 4,071 8,460 3 0 0 0 21.4  
10 Tony Jenner Wor C 10 7 3 2 37,300 3,730 5,870 2 0 0 0 24.3  
11 Graham Holman Red C 10 7 3 7 34,940 3,494 7,120 2 0 0 0 N/A  
12 John Slee Hor 8 6 2 7 58,110 7,264 12,620 5 1 0 0 19.0  
13 Dave Simmonds Little 7 6 1 7 32,760 4,680 7,600 3 0 0 0 18.3  
14 Alan Brackenridge Btn B 9 5 4 8 57,410 6,379 13,380 2 2 0 0 15.8  
15 Steve Beach Little 5 5 0 5 26,770 5,354 7,000 3 0 0 0 15.3  
16 Vernon Sparkes Hor 9 5 4 5 46,610 5,179 8,710 4 0 0 0 16.8  
17 Terry Molloy Btn B 10 5 5 3 46,850 4,685 10,890 4 1 0 0 17.3  
18 Steve Aylmore Wor C 8 5 3 8 36,950 4,619 7,420 3 0 0 0 15.3  
19 John Miller Hor 9 5 4 3 36,380 4,042 8,350 3 0 0 0 12.9  
20 Gina Sherratt Wor C 10 5 5 7 40,040 4,004 6,690 2 0 0 0 15.2  
21 Richard Plaw Red C 10 5 5 6 33,070 3,307 9,280 1 0 0 0 15.2  
22 Richard Jeffrey Mid-Sx A 6 4 2 4 27,940 4,657 9,510 3 0 0 0 12.9  
23 Lee Cable Hor 9 4 5 4 41,430 4,603 11,150 1 2 0 0 13.2  
24 Bella Stoner Btn B 9 4 5 4 33,360 3,707 7,610 2 0 0 0 13.3  
25 Derek Taylor Mid-Sx A 10 4 6 5 34,790 3,479 7,560 3 0 0 0 13.5  
26 Doug Dawson Btn B 10 4 6 3 32,720 3,272 6,570 2 0 0 0 13.2  
27 Dave Jones Wor C 10 4 6 2 30,850 3,085 7,130 1 0 0 0 13.2  
28 Peter Edwards Mid-Sx A 10 4 6 4 28,930 2,893 8,400 1 0 0 0 13.2  
29 Steve King Hor 9 3 6 7 43,050 4,783 10,300 2 1 0 0 9.5  
30 Jim Greensted Red C 10 3 7 4 46,200 4,620 17,030 2 0 1 0 10.3  
31 Mick Hall Btn B 5 3 2 1 22,310 4,462 7,430 2 0 0 0 10.9  
32 Alan Messer Little 5 3 2 3 22,150 4,430 9,290 2 0 0 0 9.8  
33 Eric Hampton Little 6 3 3 3 25,980 4,330 9,830 2 0 0 0 9.8  
34 Graham Sparksman Mid-Sx A 8 3 5 4 30,180 3,773 6,780 2 0 0 0 0.0  
35 Jason Clough Little 9 3 6 1 33,250 3,694 9,110 3 0 0 0 11.0  
36 Dave Howlett Hor 4 3 1 1 14,640 3,660 6,360 1 0 0 0 10.1  
37 Keith Wilkinson Red C 9 3 6 8 31,890 3,543 7,890 1 0 0 0 N/A  
38 Hayley Tunstall Little 10 3 7 2 33,390 3,339 5,370 1 0 0 0 10.9  
39 Sandra Race Btn B 10 3 7 1 28,860 2,886 6,370 3 0 0 0 10.8  
40 Adam Squires Wor C 9 3 6 5 24,810 2,757 5,510 2 0 0 0 9.2  
41 Martin Greenway Red C 9 3 7 5 22,330 2,481 6,300 1 0 0 0 N/A  
42 Terry Coghlan Btn B 7 2 5 6 37,660 5,380 12,570 1 2 0 0 6.6  
43 Frank Doyle Red C 8 2 6 3 21,980 2,748 4,910 0 0 0 0 N/A  
44 Andy Farmer-Wright Mid-Sx A 9 2 7 1 24,100 2,678 5,390 1 0 0 0 7.2  
45 Lorraine Hall Mid-Sx A 7 2 5 1 15,910 2,273 3,720 0 0 0 0 6.5  
46 Edge Butler Wor C 8 2 6 0 12,090 1,511 2,270 0 0 0 0 7.0  
47 Mick Fairs Hor 2 1 1 1 17,980 8,990 16,530 0 0 1 0 4.0  
48 Nick Moss Red C 1 0 1 0 2,750 2,750 2,750 0 0 0 0 N/A  
49 Charlie Cooper Wor C 3 0 3 1 5,810 1,937 2,340 0 0 0 0 0.0  
50 Arthur Brewster Wor C 1 0 1 0 1,830 1,830 1,830 0 0 0 0 0.0  
51 Jenny Edwards Mid-Sx A 1 0 1 0 1,540 1,540 1,540 0 0 0 0 0.0  
52 Mick Williams Red C 2 0 2 0 2,390 1,195 1,220 0 0 0 0 N/A  
53 Fiona Doyle Red C 4 0 4 0 3,350 838 1,250 0 0 0 0 N/A  
54 Sharron Balcombe Red C 7 0 7 2 4,730 676 1,120 0 0 0 0 N/A